For My Writers Out There, Handy Microsoft Word Shortkeys

Hullo, fellow bloggers, readers, writers, and passersby!

Found this neat little graphic with helpful shortcut keys for Microsoft Word (and, like, everything intarwebs, too…)

Note of point — I won’t lie, I haven’t checked all of these yet, and – of course – if you’ve already customized any of these in your own program, then they won’t work… but yeah. So long as everything is still in the preset function, you’re good to go.

Definitely gonna check these out later tonight and make sure no one fucked up the chart though. (But from what I can see, it all looks good.)

12644705_10153816605261291_2666373661638747650_n

Let me know if this chart is missing anything! I’ll try to edit it and add ’em in. (Also if anybody sees a mistake before I do, lemme know that too! )

Advertisements

Tagged: , ,

2 thoughts on “For My Writers Out There, Handy Microsoft Word Shortkeys

  1. Anastasia April 28, 2016 at 6:46 AM Reply

    I know in Word you can somehow make your own shortkeys too 😀
    Like my surname has letter é so I made own shortkey for it… … (don’t know why, seemed like a good idea at a time) My memory is good but short never remember this stuff after few days and also end up typing with two fingers in stead of ten hahaha

    Liked by 1 person

    • amomentsilence May 14, 2016 at 4:12 PM Reply

      So true! I’ve done that myself particularly with marcos since I do a lot of repetitive stuff that goes sooo much faster when you’ve got a long sequence of actions all smushed into a single key. :3

      Ahaha, I know that feeling! Sometimes I forget things right after I do them or make them too and end up doing something the hard way again even though there’s an easier way to do things. (aka marcos *ehem*) xD

      Liked by 1 person

LEAVE A REPLY

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s